[Total: 2    Average: 5/5]

Innovator Visa

Applicants who would like to apply for innovator visa must provide a business plan which will be endorsed by an authorised organisation which is specified by the UK government. The main condition for this visa category is that you must invest £50,000 for each innovator applicant. If you have a co-innovator or a person who will be a partner for the business must invest £50,000 in the business to be able to be granted the visa. On top of these requirements, an authorised organisation must endorse your business plan. Only after that, the main requirements will be met. There is also English language requirement which is CEFR level B2 and also you must prove that you have enough funds to cover yours costs while in the UK. This money cannot be the money you are investing in the business.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

four + 14 =

TOP