[Total: 3    Average: 5/5]

Start-up Visa

Start-up visa, on the contrary of Innovator visa, does not require you to invest in the business. You can get investment from one of the endorsing bodies. Before you apply for this visa, you must have hold minimum of £945 in your personal bank account for 90 consecutive days. This is asked to prove that you can cover your costs of your travel to the UK. Start-up visa is originally created especially to attract more international talents who are able to create start-ups in IT sector. There is no sector restriction on this visa category however, most of the encoring bodies are from technology sector.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

TOP