[Total: 3    Average: 5/5]

Sole Representative Visa

The applicants who would like to apply for this visa category must be a senior employee of an overseas business. They must come to the UK to open a new branch of the business they are working for. It may also be a sub-operational entity of the applicant’s employer. The critical requirement is that the applicant must be able to take operational decisions on behalf of the employer overseas. The initial visa grant time frame for this visa category is 2 years. After this period, the applicant may be able to apply for another 3 year and after this period, they may be eligible to apply for indefinite leave to remain in the UK.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

TOP